Privacy Policy & Cookie Policy

Introduction

Flye, Inc and WorldVentures Holdings, LLC (“flye”, "Company", "we", “our”, or "us") respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This policy and any other documents referred to in it describe the personal information that we collect from you, or that you provide on this website flye.com (our “Website”) which may link to other websites owned, operated, controlled or offered by us and any affiliated companies and how that information may be used or disclosed by us. This policy is part of and incorporated into the applicable to the Website.

This Privacy Policy relates to information we collect on the Website, in email, text and other electronic messages between you and the Website (through mobile and web applications you download from the Website, which provide dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and the Website) and when you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this policy.

This policy does not apply to information collected on any third-party site or by any third-party application that may link to or be accessible from the Website, unless such third party site or third party application includes links to this policy.

Please read the following carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your personal information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use the Website. By using or accessing the Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time and your continued use of the Website is deemed to be acceptance of such changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Minors Under the Age of 18

The Website is not intended for minors under 18 years of age. No one under age 18 may provide any personal information to or through the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under 18. If you are under 18, please do not register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website or send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number or email address. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a minor under 18, please contact us at privacy@flye.com.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of the Website, including:

We collect this information:

Information You Provide to Us

We may collect and use the following information that you provide to us:

From time to time, you may be able to deal with us anonymously or by pseudonym. However, if you choose not to provide us with relevant or correct personal information, we may not be able to, for example, respond to your inquiry or provide you with requested products or services.

Usage Details, IP Addresses, and Other Technologies

Cookies

Use of cookies. We may obtain information about your general Internet usage by using cookies. Our Website sends cookies to your computer's or device’s hard drive to enhance your user experience. A cookie is a small file stored on the hard drive of your computer. Use of cookies help us to improve the Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service by enabling us to:

Cookies are generally safe, as they only identify your computer or device. Accepting a cookie does not provide access to your computer or device or any Personally Identifiable Information about you, other than the information you may choose to share. Other servers cannot read them, nor can they be used to deliver a virus.

Third-Party Advertiser Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies. Some advertisements on the Website may be served by third-party advertising companies. Please note that our advertisers may also use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about our users. We do not have control over third-party advertisers' cookies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement, you should contact the responsible advertiser directly.

Google Analytics Cookies. We may use Google Analytics to help us track usage statistics about visitors to our Website. For information about how to opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Controlling Cookies. If you do not want us to collect cookies, you may set your mobile device or web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. You can usually adjust browser settings to notify you of cookie placement, decline certain cookies, or block cookies completely. If you refuse cookies, please note that some parts of the Website may then be inaccessible or not function properly. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you access the Website. You can learn more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and remove them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

If you have any questions about our cookies, contact us at privacy@flye.com.

User Contributions

You are responsible for any content, including personal information, that you contribute to be published or displayed (hereinafter, "posted") on the Website or transmit to other users of the Website (collectively, "User Contributions"). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to other users of the Website at your own risk. Please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website. You understand and acknowledge that, even after removal, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other Website users.

Uses Made of the Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information, in the following ways:

We may also use your information, or permit selected third parties to use your information, to contact you about goods and services that may be of interest to you where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, or to provide your information to third parties for marketing purposes, please send us an email with the subject line “unsubscribe” to privacy@flye.com.

We do not disclose your personally identifiable information to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregated information about our users (for example, we may report to them that 500 men aged under 30 clicked on their advertisement on a given day). We may also use such aggregated information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target. We may make use of the personal information we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience. Even though we only disclose aggregate information that is not personally-identifiable to advertisers without your consent, when you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement there is a possibility that the advertiser may assume that you meet the target criteria they selected.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose personal information that you provide via the Website to the following third parties, who may be located outside your country of residence:

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties to:

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following controls over your information:

We do not control third parties' collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way.

You should review this Privacy Policy carefully, because if you do not agree with our practices, your ultimate choice is not to use the Website. Remember, by using any part of the Website, you accept and agree to our privacy practices. If we update this Privacy Policy, your continued use of the Website (following the posting of the revised Privacy Policy) means that you accept and agree to the terms of the revised Privacy Policy.

Accessing Your Personal Information

We are not responsible for, give no warranties, nor make any representations in respect of the privacy policies or practices of linked or any third party websites.

We will not sell personal information. No personal information will be disclosed to anyone except as provided in this privacy policy.

California Residents

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of the Website who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to privacy@flye.com or write us at: 5100 Tennyson Pkwy, Plano, Texas 75024.

Complaints about Privacy

If you have any concerns regarding your privacy, or you have a privacy-related complaint, please send us an email at privacy@flye.com. We will contact you within fourteen (14) days to confirm receipt of your email. Following receipt of your email, we will investigate your concern or complaint and endeavor to provide you with our response within a reasonable timeframe.

If, after receiving our response, you still consider that your concern or complaint remains unresolved, you may then, for example, take your complaint to the governmental privacy regulator.

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls. Any payment transactions and personally identifiable information will be encrypted.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of the Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Website like message boards. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Website.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to the Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our Privacy Policy on this page and the Website home or splash page. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by email or through a notice on the Website home or splash page. The date the Privacy Policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at privacy@flye.com.

Web content composed with the free online HTML editor toolkit. Please subscribe for a license to stop adding links to the edited documents.